Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm

Home » Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm

2018 Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm CLASS CHAMPION:

Ferringer Team – “Smokin’ John”

The Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm class is sometimes seen along with the Interstate Pullers Association but is called ‘Mod Turbo’ in the eastern part of Pennsylvania as well as Virginia and Maryland. The rules for the Limited Pro Stock division and those of the Interstate Pullers are quite similar allowing tractors to move back and forth between the two divisions.   This class of ‘smokers’ is promoted regionally by Full Pull Productions, Inc.

The Champion in 2018 was the Ferringer Team from Dayton, Pennsylvania with their John Deere named “Smokin’ John”. This tractor has pulled with USA-EAST for many years and has finished in the runner-up spot, but never rose to the top until this season. The Team owner is long-time puller Larry Ferringer who also campaigns another new green tractor named “Still Smokin’” in the same class. The driver is Gregg Ferringer from Pittsburgh who is also a professional personal trainer. The team had their best year ever in 2018 as they also won a second championship in another circuit while having to pull in over 25 events this season.

The class sponsor was American Crop Insurance from Louisville, Ohio. Jim Stinson and his team helped to make a very handsome end-of-season point fund for the Limited Pro/Super Farm division. 

2019 POINTS RACE

LPSFBig Butler FairCookportBunker HillTrumbullJeff.CountyCarrolltonFayetteLisbonBunker HillCanfield
7.3.197.7.197.12.197.13.197.16.197.19.197.29.198.3.198.9.198.31.19
DriverTractorMakeFINALS
TOTALTOTAL
Tim PuglieseDeere Friend67 JD422505046444648485040422
Gregg FerringerSmokin' JohnJD407334050485050503650407
Larry FerringerStill Smokin'JD403334444504844464846403
Daniel ParkSaturday Night HookerJD342484222324040404038342
Brad McFarlandUnTamedJD2723803234444604236272
Kayla/Nathan GrahamBillet Blue8970 NH20842484200042340208
Scott SanorThe Red StallionIH18636020004204642186
Ross MartinRunnin Red Warrior92 Case IH17846030300003834178
Jim SwiontekBuck UpJD17844020003804432178
Forest KempNightmareFord1680048460300044168
John KachurikStrugglin'IH16000263603403430160
Nathan GrahamBlue Reaper1563046360004400156
Laine JobePatience Of JobeFord 540128404000000048128
Kolt AndreasHigh GearIH110004042028000110
John WilkinsShotgun Red88 IH8800282803200088
John LorenzChanceIH 10668600242603600086
Jimmy WilliamsCattlelac Red IH 966760038380000076
Tommy WilliamsGreen MaxJD 8410740034400000074
Erik HicklePoverty Case73 Case30300000000030
Dan SchwartzDaddy's Dream640 JD24000240000024
Cortney ThompsonJuicedJD 603000000000000
Gary RiceMilk MoneyIH 96600000000000
Aaron BradishTwice RecycledIH 106600000000000
Steve KalinowskiOne Bad MFMF 280500000000000
Todd WrightTwisted MetalFord 960000000000000
Jack HamiltonUnforgiven455 JD00000000000


Scroll to Top