Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm

Home » Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm

Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm CLASS

2019 Champion Tim Pugliese and “Deere Friend” Super Farm

The Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm class is sometimes seen along with the Interstate Pullers Association but is called ‘Mod Turbo’ in the eastern part of Pennsylvania as well as Virginia and Maryland. The rules for the Limited Pro Stock division and those of the Interstate Pullers are quite similar allowing tractors to move back and forth between the two divisions. Super Farm Tractors are allowed to compete in this class with USA-EAST. This class of ‘smokers’ is promoted regionally by Full Pull Productions, Inc.

The Champion in 2019 was Tim Pugliese and “Deere Friend” from Spring Church, Pennsylvania. This John Deere 6030 Super Farm Tractor was at or near the top of the point race all season long and put together some great runs at the end of the year to claim the crown. This is Tim’s first USA-EAST championship. No stranger to the top spot, Tim had been the champion in a southwest PA series a couple of years ago.

The class sponsor was American Crop Insurance from Louisville, Ohio. Jim Stinson and his team helped to make a very handsome end-of-season point fund for the Limited Pro/Super Farm division.  This class also qualified for “bonus bucks” offered by Cen.Pe.Co. Lubricants as an added incentive.

2019 POINTS RACE

LPSFBig Butler FairCookportBunker HillTrumbullJeff.CountyCarrolltonFayetteLisbonBunker HillCanfield
7.3.197.7.197.12.197.13.197.16.197.19.197.29.198.3.198.9.198.31.19
DriverTractorMakeFINALS
TOTALTOTAL
Tim PuglieseDeere Friend67 JD422505046444648485040422
Gregg FerringerSmokin’ JohnJD407334050485050503650407
Larry FerringerStill Smokin’JD403334444504844464846403
Daniel ParkSaturday Night HookerJD342484222324040404038342
Brad McFarlandUnTamedJD2723803234444604236272
Kayla/Nathan GrahamBillet Blue8970 NH20842484200042340208
Scott SanorThe Red StallionIH18636020004204642186
Ross MartinRunnin Red Warrior92 Case IH17846030300003834178
Jim SwiontekBuck UpJD17844020003804432178
Forest KempNightmareFord1680048460300044168
John KachurikStrugglin’IH16000263603403430160
Nathan GrahamBlue Reaper1563046360004400156
Laine JobePatience Of JobeFord 540128404000000048128
Kolt AndreasHigh GearIH110004042028000110
John WilkinsShotgun Red88 IH8800282803200088
John LorenzChanceIH 10668600242603600086
Jimmy WilliamsCattlelac Red IH 966760038380000076
Tommy WilliamsGreen MaxJD 8410740034400000074
Erik HicklePoverty Case73 Case30300000000030
Dan SchwartzDaddy’s Dream640 JD24000240000024
Cortney ThompsonJuicedJD 603000000000000
Gary RiceMilk MoneyIH 96600000000000
Aaron BradishTwice RecycledIH 106600000000000
Steve KalinowskiOne Bad MFMF 280500000000000
Todd WrightTwisted MetalFord 960000000000000
Jack HamiltonUnforgiven455 JD00000000000

Scroll to Top