Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm CLASS

The Limited Pro Stock/Super Farm class is sometimes seen along with the Interstate Pullers Association but is called ‘Mod Turbo’ in the eastern part of Pennsylvania as well as Virginia and Maryland. The rules for the Limited Pro Stock division and those of the Interstate Pullers are quite similar allowing tractors to move back and forth between the two divisions. Super Farm Tractors are allowed to compete in this class with USA-EAST. This class of ‘smokers’ is promoted regionally by Full Pull Productions, Inc.

The Champion in 2020 was Gregg Ferringer and “Smokin” John” from Pittsburgh, PA, Pennsylvania. This John Deere  Limited Prostock Tractor was at or near the top of the point race all season long and put together some great runs at the end of the year to claim the crown. 

The class sponsor was American Crop Insurance from Louisville, Ohio. Jim Stinson and his team helped to make a very handsome end-of-season point fund for the Limited Pro/Super Farm division.  This class also qualified for “bonus bucks” offered by Cen.Pe.Co. Lubricants as an added incentive.

2020POINTS RACE

BunkerBurtonCookportMid Summer HeatBunker HillSomerset
6.26.206.28.207.11.208.8.208.14.208.22.20
DriverTractorMake
TOTAL
Gregg FerringerSmokin’ JohnJD504650505050296
Larry FerringerStill Smokin’JD485044484842280
Park/SolleySaturday Night HookerJD404842464632254
Brad McFarlandUnTamedJD38424040420202
Cortney ThompsonJuicedJD 6030323436323630200
Shane McFarlandRutt N’ BuckJD34443836380190
Tim PuglieseDeere Friend67 JD30304642040188
Laine JobePatience Of JobeFord 540460484400138
Nathan GrahamBlue Reaper440034038116
John LorenzChanceIH 1066423200400114
Erik HicklePoverty Case73 Case303834000102
Jimmy WilliamsCattlelac Red IH 966000004848
Forest KempNightmareFord0000444644
Mark Sidlinger68 Ford040000040
Kayla/Nathan GrahamBillet Blue8970 NH0003804438
Reidenbach/WilkinsShotgun Red88 IH360000036
Tommy WilliamsFirestormIH 1066000003636
Scott SanorThe Red StallionIH000034034
Ross MartinRunnin Red Warrior92 Case IH0000000
Jim SwiontekBuck UpJD0000000
John KachurikStrugglin’IH0000000
Kolt AndreasHigh GearIH0000000
Tommy WilliamsGreen MaxJD 841000000340
Dan SchwartzDaddy’s Dream640 JD0000000
Steve KalinowskiOne Bad MFMF 28050000000
Todd WrightTwisted MetalFord 96000000000

Scroll to Top